Cvcleucate, avenue de la pinède,11370 Port Leucate
+33 468407266
contact.voile@cercledevoile.com

Privacy policy

Processing of personal data

The customer is informed that the collection of his personal data is necessary for the sale of products and services, for their delivery. These personal data given to the seller are collected only for the execution of the sales contract.

Personal data collected by https://cercledevoile.com/ are the following :

When you book

As part of the reservation of the products and services offered on the https://cercledevoile.com, personal data are recorded with the Bloowatch partner:

  • Date and time of the selected activity
  • Name
  • First name
  • Date of birth
  • Level in the activity concerned
  • If the customer is the buyer
  • Telephone
  • Email address
  • Mailing Address
  • Date of arrival and return

Personal data are reserved for the only use of the seller and its employees.

When you pay

As part of the payment of the products and services offered on the https://cercledevoile.com/site, financial data relating to the customer’s credit card are recorded, with the Bloowatch partner.

When you use contact form

When using a contact form, we also retrieve the data entered in the various fields in order to respond to your request.

When you buy a “Fédération Française de Voile” license

In order to complete the transaction, your data are transmitted to the “Fédération Française de Voile” organization.


The data controller is the seller, within the meaning of the “La loi Informatique et libertés” from 25 May 2018 of Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of personal data. Unless the Customer expressly consents, his personal data shall not be used for advertising or marketing purposes.

The seller will keep the data for a period of 5 years, covering the time of the prescription of the applicable contractual civil liability.

The seller implement organisational, technical, software and physical digital security measures to protect personal data against unauthorised alterations, destruction and access. However, it should be noted that the Internet is not a completely secure environment and the Seller cannot guarantee the security of the transmission or storage of information on the Internet.

In application of the regulations applicable to personal data, sustomers and users of the site https://cercledevoile.com/ have the following rights

  • They can update their data by by writing to contact.voile@cercledevoile.com.
  • They may request the deletion of their personal data in accordance with applicable data protection laws by writing to contact.voile@cercledevoile.com

The controller must reply within a maximum of one month.

In case of refusal to grant the customer’s request, it must be justified.

The Customer is informed that in case of refusal, he can lodge a complaint to the CNIL (3 place de Fontenoy, 75007 PARIS) or refer it to a judicial authority.

The Customer may be asked to tick a box which he agrees to receive informative and advertising emails from the seller. He will always have the possibility to withdraw his agreement at any time by contacting the seller or by following the unsubscribe link.